Brandon House Cedarwood Kitchens Click here for Barrowside Veterinary Hospital
New Ross Celtic AFC Header
 
  NEW ROSS CELTIC'S LAST MAN STANDING COMPETITION . . . .
 
Rules are at bottom of page.
Click here to see Previous Competitions
 
Last Man Standing Start 11th February 2017
Prize Fund € 150
 
      Means Team was automatically assigned if person didn't select one.
 
NAME STATUS ROUND
1
ROUND
2
ROUND
3
ROUND
4
Abby & Anne OSullivan Manchester United Everton Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur
Andrew Walsh Manchester United Chelsea Tottenham Hotspur Everton
Brooke & Abby Venn Manchester United Chelsea Manchester City Everton
Craig OBrien Arsenal Everton Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur
Daryl Walsh Stoke City Everton Swansea City Crystal Palace
David Cleere Arsenal Chelsea Liverpool Bournemouth
Derek Furness Manchester United Tottenham Hotspur Manchester City Chelsea
Eoghan Cashin Manchester United Chelsea Stoke City Bournemouth
Eoin Rhodes Arsenal Chelsea Swansea City Crystal Palace
Gary Malone Manchester United Chelsea Manchester City Everton
Jamie & Eoin Kehoe Manchester United Everton Manchester City Tottenham Hotspur
Jamie & Ger Hudson Manchester United Chelsea Manchester City Everton
John Dunne Arsenal Everton Manchester City Bournemouth
Ken ONeill Manchester United Chelsea Tottenham Hotspur Everton
Mark Lee Manchester United Chelsea Manchester City Everton
Michael English Manchester United Everton Manchester City Chelsea
Tristan ONeill Manchester United Tottenham Hotspur Manchester City Everton
Alan Rhodes Manchester United Tottenham Hotspur Chelsea Arsenal
Charlie Jackson Manchester United Tottenham Hotspur Manchester City West Ham United
Cian & Tom Kielthy Manchester United Chelsea Manchester City Arsenal
David Hickey Manchester United Everton Swansea City Arsenal
Dylan Wickham Manchester United Everton Chelsea Arsenal
Patrick Roche Manchester United Tottenham Hotspur Manchester City Arsenal
Tom Lee Snr Manchester United Chelsea Tottenham Hotspur West Ham United
Adam Gracz Arsenal Chelsea Manchester United  
Aimee & Katie & Deccy Merrigan Arsenal Chelsea Manchester United  
Billy Kehoe Liverpool Chelsea West Bromwich Albion  
Brad ONeill Stoke City Chelsea Manchester United  
Broughna Wall Arsenal Chelsea Manchester United  
Cillian Bennett Arsenal Chelsea Manchester United  
Damien Cullen Arsenal Chelsea Bournemouth  
David Moran Arsenal Chelsea Manchester United  
Dick Butler Arsenal Chelsea Manchester United  
Donal Hosey Stoke City Chelsea Arsenal  
James Kehoe Swansea City Everton Manchester United  
Jonah & Ivan Dunne Arsenal Chelsea Manchester United  
Keith Dalton Arsenal Chelsea Manchester United  
Louie ONeill Manchester City Everton West Bromwich Albion  
Martha Walsh Arsenal Tottenham Hotspur Manchester United  
Michael & Martin OSullivan Arsenal Chelsea Manchester United  
Peter ONeill Arsenal Tottenham Hotspur Manchester United  
Robert Dunphy Arsenal Chelsea Manchester United  
Stephen Mullett Arsenal Chelsea Manchester United  
Alan Hosey Arsenal Bournemouth    
Bryan Mullett Stoke City Burnley    
Colin St Ledger Arsenal Bournemouth    
Darryl Thomas Manchester City Liverpool    
Dean Kehoe Arsenal Bournemouth    
Dylan Egan Arsenal Bournemouth    
Ethan Butler Arsenal Bournemouth    
Isabelle & Diarmuid Boland Arsenal Bournemouth    
Keith Katus Manchester City Liverpool    
Larry Ryan Arsenal Hull City    
Michael Kelly Arsenal Bournemouth    
Rory OConnor Manchester City Liverpool    
Tommie Lee Manchester United Liverpool    
Tommy McGarr Manchester City Liverpool    
Adrian Browne West Ham United      
Celtic U16 Team Chelsea      
David Caulfield Everton      
Davy Rhodes Leicester      
Deccy Davitt Everton      
Evan Katus Chelsea      
Joe Mullett Chelsea      
Josh & Aaron Maher Chelsea      
Mark Lacey Everton      
Reece Henebry Everton      
Robbie Power Everton      
Sean Culletton Chelsea      
 
 

 
 
RULES
  • Enter the competition before start date by sending a text to Martin on 087 7479597 or contact any committee member. Pay a once off ten euro entry fee before first game on week 1.
  • Each game week, just pick a team (from the current premiership round of matches) playing a match that week and if your team wins you go through to the next round. If your team fails to win (draw or lose) then you're out. If your teams game is cancelled or abandonded and the result does not stand, then you automatically go through to the next round of matches.
  • There must be at least twelve teams playing in a round to allow entrants to select from (due to FA Cup matches there may be rounds where not all teams are playing).
  • You can only pick a team once to win in the competition, so if your team wins, then you must pick a different team the next week.
  • Your team choice must be sent to the organiser at least 2 hours before kick off of the first match in that game week.
  • If you forget to pick a team, you will automatically be assigned a team name in alphabetical order assuming you have not already picked that team.
  • The competition will continue until only one person remains and takes the full prize. If the competition is down to three people or less remaining, the pot can be split equally if all participants agree.
  • If only two people remain in the competition and they both lose, then the pot is split equally between them. If more than two people are remaining and they all lose, they all go through to the next round.
  • The committee will inform participants by Facebook post or text if required of the list of matches available for selection in each game week.
  • The committee decision is final.
 


Copyright 2006-2014 New Ross Celtic AFC
Email: postmaster@newrossceltic.com
Last Update : 30/09/2014
Admin